DBA claims

Defense Base Act Lawyer Educates Injured Workers As To Statute Of Limitations In A Defense Base Act (DBA) Case

Did you know that you only have one year from the date of your accident, or date of last payment of compensation, to file a claim in a DBA case? According to 33 U.S.C. 913, “the right to compensation for disability or death under this Act shall be barred unless a claim therefor is filed …

Defense Base Act Lawyer Educates Injured Workers As To Statute Of Limitations In A Defense Base Act (DBA) Case Read More »

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

Scroll to Top